Wednesday, June 15, 2011

family health tree

images controlled health record, family health tree. house lank family tree charts
  • house lank family tree charts

  • mbartosik
    11-04 12:09 PM
    It sounds like the UK is planning on increasing the points required for residence. I see nothing wrong with regulating the points required for residence based on needs of the country. Here it is done my H1B quota, but they forgot to change the EB GC quota too, and that's much of our aim here. In the UK it is done by points. Of course increasing the points will mean that average wage by those of non-British origin will go up. I'm quite sure that we on H1B have above average wage in US too.

    In the UK things are further complicated because of migration within the EU to the UK both legal and illegal.

    Anyway, this is interesting, but what's happening in the UK is of academic interest only. As far as I'm aware there is not a 12 year wait in the UK for an "indefinite leave to stay" stamp in passport (equiv of GC), and there is not a country quota.

    If we don't work with IV, then Lou Dobbs will be saying that "immigrants are being paid more", and then in the next breath, "immigrants are under cutting US citizens". Hang on, I think that I've heard him say both of these things already!

    That's why we need to act now, before we are kicked out for both earning more and under cutting!

    wallpaper house lank family tree charts family health tree. family health history tree.
  • family health history tree.

  • bidhanc
    03-07 12:02 PM
    As far as I know, You can surely send it with a copy of the 485 receipt anytime. I think, there is no way to know if they combine it with the application or not unless they send an acknowledgement.
    I am sure there must be more folks like me out there.
    Has anyone done this successfully?
    Did they get any knid of acknowledgement?

    family health tree. Maternal Haplogroup Tree
  • Maternal Haplogroup Tree

  • Scythe
    10-28 10:03 PM
    Hey - you don't build houses with tables so why would you use them on buttons?

    Is this an inside joke? I'm missing the part where anybody said anything about using tables on buttons.

    2011 family health history tree. family health tree. A library is inside the tree
  • A library is inside the tree

  • viqu
    06-05 11:30 AM
    My 140 was transferred from VSC to NSC, I received a new receipt from NSC. The new receipt show it is taking 5 months to 6 months to process this kind of case. My concern is my old receipt date (01/28/2006) is lost? totally unfair!!!


    family health tree. These Excel-based Family Tree
  • These Excel-based Family Tree

  • logiclife
    02-16 10:31 AM
    California used to finish the labor cert in 7-8 months even in 2004, 2005, just before BECs started.

    I got my state labor approved and then it went to the San Francisco office in Dec 2004 and got it approved in June 2005. I am glad it didnt go to backlog center coz they were just starting up at the time.

    Backlog centers have worsened the problem by slowing things down even further and now you even lost transparency. They are like "Trust us, we are the elite backlog could WE do anything wrong".

    family health tree. The Windows family tree.
  • The Windows family tree.

  • enggr
    10-12 12:37 AM
    Hi Friends/Gurus,

    My attorney received an RFE on H1B extension last week.
    The details of my case are

    2004-Oct-01 -- My H1B started
    2004-Nov-20 -- I entered the country on H1B for the first time
    2008-Dec-25 -- Date till my current work authorization (I-797) is valid
    2010-Sep-30 -- Date I complete 6 years under H1B. Since I entered only on 2004-Nov-20 my attorney said my 6 years is up to 2010 Nov 20th

    2008-August-10th -- My attorney applied for my H1B extension under normal processing. He requested until 2011-Dec-25th (3 years from current I-797) expiration on the petition instead of 2010-Nov-20th
    2008-Oct-8th -- Attorney received the RFE

    When the petition for H1B extension was prepared on 2008 July, I asked the employer why the period of intended employment is put as 2011-Dec-25th instead of 2010 Nov 20th. The employer replied that its a usual practice to request 3 years of H1B extension and USCIS will only give the maximum possible

    What's the RFE
    Now we got the RFE and it says we have requested for an extension beyond 6 years and for getting that we should have a labor certification pending more than 365 days or an approved I-140.
    I have a labor cert with priority date of 2006 August which was approved but the I-140 was denied on EB2 category for not meeting 5 years of progressive experience. Earlier this year in 2008 April we have filed another EB3 I-140 for the same 2006 Aug Labor
    On the H1B extension petition attorney had requested until 2011-Nov 20th instead of 2010 Nov 20th. I saw the H1B extension application and it says Dates of Intended employment as 12/25/2008 till 12/25/2011
    Do you think the attorney should have given the intended period only until 11/20/2010?

    The attorney contacted me and said they are going to send a copy of my I-94 as of Nov 20th 2004 and a copy of my immigration port of entry stamp on my passport stamped on nov 20th 2004 and request to give the extension. The attorney mentioned that the I-94 and port of entry seal will help USCIS to determine the maximum period of H1B that can be granted

    My worry
    My worry is INS rejecting the petition saying these kinds of changes in dates (2010 nov instead of 2011 dec) cannot be done in the midde of the process and this will be rejected and we need to file again a new petition. I know that we can work until 240 days if we file for an extension on time. I want to get this extension obtained before 2008 dec 25th so that I don't have to go through a chance of denial after 2008 dec 25th which can put my status into illegal sometimes. I am thinking of premium processign also if the results of the RFE doesn't come by next month (November).

    My questions

    1) Do you think the attorney should have given the intended period of employment only until 11/20/2010 on the original petition?

    2) Please advice me on how we should resopnd to the RFE and what date we should request for.

    3) Should we ask USCIS to give extension until 2010 sep 30th if they don't agree for 2010 nov 20th? Does this has to be clearly mentioned in the RFE response letter?

    Your help very much appreciated. Please reply to this as my legal stay is based on this.


    family health tree. family health history tree.
  • family health history tree.

  • cooldude0807
    12-12 12:17 PM
    How about Montgomery, so that folks from Mobile can also show up for the meet & it will be a good center point....

    2010 Maternal Haplogroup Tree family health tree. controlled health record,
  • controlled health record,

  • paskal
    11-01 11:42 PM
    1. there has been a recapture for nurses once already- 50,000 GC
    therefore older PD's are likely to have a GC already, this lot is likely to be for newer applicants

    2. last time USCIS did this in a way that did not benefit EB3. instead of starting with recapture numbers right away, they first exhausted the regular quota, so all nurses already coming up for GC got numbers from the annual quota, then they gave recapture numbers to people with more recent applications

    of course, either way in the longer run it reduces the number of people in line. but it would be nice if everyone that is waiting could benefit, not just nurses. i'm not writing this to oppose nurses relief or anything, just a factual comment. i do wish they had found a different way- exempt nurses from the quota and allow recapture numbers to be used for everyone...


    family health tree. Family Tree
  • Family Tree

  • dealsnet
    08-19 12:53 PM
    I did reply same questions from many people before.
    Give me green.

    See the link

    About ADIT:
    ADIT=Alien Documentation Identification & Telecommunication Systems.
    Could mean biometrics not up to date or just stamp in passport.
    Either way they will tell you what they want.

    ADIT (I-551) stamping

    Applicant appears at local USCIS for ADIT processing, as outlined in AOS approval letter. Applicant will not be scheduled for an ADIT appointment, ADIT processing is done by "walk-in" basis ONLY.

    Once the applicant adjusts his/her status by completing ADIT processing, s/he is given the I-551 permanent resident stamp in his/her passport.

    hair A library is inside the tree family health tree. Your Family Health Tree
  • Your Family Health Tree

  • morchu
    06-01 04:44 PM
    If you "extension of status" is denied, you can "re-enter" only with a new visa stamping on your passport. Same applies for family.

    USCIS most probably will issue RFEs if the exact dates of out of status is not clear. And eventually if it become obvious of 4 months of out of status, I think mostly your extension of status will be denied. Only exceptional situations / explanations can get an extension of status / change of status approved even with 4 months of out of status.

    At this point, I suggest you plan for the return to home country (even if it is temporary), and if you can secure an offer, file for H1 and wait for its approval in your home country. I know it is painful, but please do plan for it, to make it less painful.

    Staying out of status too long will even affect your next entry. And I think 4 months is long. But it is your choice.

    Thank you for your immediate reply. I have 2 more questions as below :

    My H1B is valid till 2011. I came through �A� company and this is my second employer (�B�). After I joined �B� company, I never went out of USA. �B� Company�s name is not reflected in my H1B visa (in passport). Only I have the copy of I129 with �B� company�s name. Now, I am no more with �B� company.

    1. What is the process of re-enter to USA ? I mean, what type of documents I need to show to Immigration Dept ?

    3. My families also need to re-enter to USA at the same time ?

    Hopefully, I am able to explain my occurred situation correctly.

    I need your valuable suggestion pls.


    family health tree. Ceri#39;s Family Tree
  • Ceri#39;s Family Tree

  • kubmilegaGC
    09-11 02:49 PM
    This Poll is for EB2 applicant whose priority Date is current but are waiting for approval.

    Last Option Sept 2004 - Jan 2005 Priority Date ...Should be read as Oct 2004 - Jan 2005 Priority Date.


    Thanks for starting this..."waiting" guys please vote!

    hot These Excel-based Family Tree family health tree. family health history tree.
  • family health history tree.

  • chanduv23
    01-13 07:14 AM
    I think Lawyers have a system where they can send emails to the service centers in a particular format, the receiving software at USCIS automatically parses the email and assigns the case to officers.

    Or, if it has been a long time since it is current try contacting the Ombudsman.


    house Your family tree goes back to family health tree. Tulip Tree Family Health Care
  • Tulip Tree Family Health Care

  • nortam1
    09-15 02:04 PM
    Can't see them. Already refreshed and deleted cookies.
    Anyway, can anyone tell me what's the processing date for EAD I485 based at NSC?

    tattoo The Windows family tree. family health tree. family health history tree. tattoo Family Health History
  • family health history tree. tattoo Family Health History

  • freddyCR
    July 27th, 2005, 05:24 PM
    I never clone imperfections on flowers...I do on faces , though. :)


    pictures family health history tree. family health tree. family health history tree.
  • family health history tree.

  • swo
    07-21 04:13 AM
    The information stated here in the context of pending AoS applications is incorrect.

    While all non-citizens must file an AR-11 when moving, all those with pending petitions and cases at USCIS must ALSO file a change of address specific to their receipt/case numbers.

    You may do this ONLINE at the USCIS website.

    Note, you must STILL file the AR-11.

    As for your change of city, if you are no longer in the same metropolitan area you shoud be cautious. Unless you are in a position to use AC21 portability, you may be invalidating the Labor as this is only valid for a job in the specified census area. (Usually 30 to 50 mile range).

    Of course you can move, just make sure you send in AR-11within 10 days of moving. The lawyer has a good point though. I changed my address using AR-11 (because lawyer put wrong town and zip!!!) informed USCIS, they wrote back to say it had been done and kept sending receipts to the wrong address, which was none existent!! Check out the link below

    "all non-U.S. citizens who move within the United States and its territories must submit a Form AR-11 within 10 days after completing the change of address" D&vgnextchannel=54519c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD

    dresses family health history tree. family health tree. family health history chart.
  • family health history chart.

  • ajju
    08-19 12:17 PM
    Just to state some examples: Several of members probably took CFA level II and III exams in June 2008 and the results were out today. These things further increase cohesion among the people as they share more ground than simply being an immigrant.

    Probably we should add a new forum on non-immigration matters.. and then create sub-forums like.. Education, Certifications, Socializing and so on... and then people can post under these subforums..

    1) these threads should not appear on main/home page under top threads.. otherwise IV will lose focus on immigration matters
    2) there should be a section on main page to "non-immigration" forum...

    just my 2cents.. there can be more & better ways to approach and regulate this..

    But for sure this would be a great idea... Probably a "Jokes" or "Feel Light" sub forum also...


    makeup Family Tree family health tree. Your family tree goes back to
  • Your family tree goes back to

  • va_12_2004
    07-19 08:42 PM
    First, I would like to congratulate each and every member of IV for having an effect on USCIS and successfully able to submit the 485 in July. The things that mattered were the unity and direction / advise from the core team. Its a victory by any standard.

    The next big problem will be the delay in FBI name check. With the very little workload they have there are backlogged cases from 2003. It is again like a black box (Hope you remember philly BEC). You can do anything you want but FBI wont budge. And with this extra 200K + applications, the situation would get worse and worse. You really do not want to get stuck here for years. The only thing that works is WOM, and thats not an easy thing to do.

    I would strongly urge the core team to consider this as an agenda along with ongoing effort of legislative solution of retrogression (Increasing the number of GCs). I would also ask all the members who were able to file 485 to read some of the forums (Yahoo namecheck tracker, etc), and prepare yourself of what is coming. Right now, if you are unlucky, you get stuck, but later if you are lucky, you will get through.

    We will win at the end, because we have not done anything wrong. Just keep unity.

    I contributed $150

    girlfriend family health history tree. tattoo Family Health History family health tree. family health history tree.
  • family health history tree.

  • hiralal
    05-01 07:10 AM
    we have to make USCIS more transparent and effective...
    There are several smaller campaigns that we can have that comes to my mind is to show the benefits of legal immigration ..
    we can do something as easy as meeting our local realtors ..(maybe each member can meet 4-5 realtors in his area) interest in buying a house and then back out saying that the GC delays are preventing you from buying a house ...(and maybe ask the realtors to advertise on IV :))

    hairstyles Ceri#39;s Family Tree family health tree. images Family Health History
  • images Family Health History

  • punjabi
    10-09 04:26 PM
    Your question has also been answered here:

    09-25 10:44 AM
    Good find! Do we get to send this to Congress and to USCIS? I think they should get a copy.

    02-20 06:06 PM
    1) What is her current status H1B or H4?
    A) H1

    2) how long can she wait to search job, assuming if she does not get job in next 2-3 months, how long will be H1B status Valid.
    A) It is her employer's responsibility to cancel her H-1B if he did not pay her and offer the job she was promised. In my opinion, she is already out of status.

    3) If she travels to india, will she has to get H1B stamped or she can re-enter on H4.
    A) She will have to re-apply for H4 and re-enter the country.

    4) What are the options to get her back on H4. I have to file my extension in sept-2009.
    A) Contact an attorney.


    I need some help to act in right direction.

    In Oct -2008 my wife got H1B. She was on H4 before that. The employer is still searching client for her to start work. She has got no pay, as practically she never started work. She still have valid-H4 VISa till sept-2009.

    1) What is her current status H1B or H4?
    2) how long can she wait to search job, assuming if she does not get job in next 2-3 months, how long will be H1B status Valid.
    3) If she travels to india, will she has to get H1B stamped or she can re-enter on H4.
    4) What are the options to get her back on H4. I have to file my extension in sept-2009.

    Feedbacks, as highly appreciated.


    No comments:

    Post a Comment