Tuesday, June 28, 2011

funny videos clips

images theyoutube funny just enter your email feb Youtube+funny+videos+clips funny videos clips. Video clips is the term used
  • Video clips is the term used

  • h1techSlave
    03-10 12:12 PM
    carry police report or some other proof regarding the fire. my papers were stolen and I have always shown them the police report.

    wallpaper Video clips is the term used funny videos clips. [more]. Best Collection of
  • [more]. Best Collection of

  • whattodo
    06-14 11:10 AM

    Please, respond with any advice/experience

    funny videos clips. rate share funny videos
  • rate share funny videos

  • deecha
    04-02 03:23 PM
    An A# is allotted whenever you file for AOS (either employment or relationship based or any other category eligible) and the USCIS accepts your I-485. This will be your A# for the rest of your life and will be on any subsequent filings (irrespective of the category .. immigrant or non-immigrant) with the USCIS.

    I am not really sure about the A# allotted when you file for F1/OPT (I never had an F1). Please check with a qualified legal specialist.

    Hello --
    Do any of you know what the A# is on the I-485 / I-130 / I-765 etc is for people who have previously held an F-1 / OPT-related A#? I have seen previous forums stating that OPT A#s begin with a "1" which connotes an OPT status; however I am not clear whether we are supposed to use that same A# on our I-485 and other GC-related documents, or leave that space blank.

    Sorry this is redundant but previous posts don't seem to clarify a definitive answer to this question. Many thanks in advance.


    2011 [more]. Best Collection of funny videos clips. and funny video clips,
  • and funny video clips,

  • theOne
    07-23 05:51 PM


    funny videos clips. Funny Video Clips, Interesting
  • Funny Video Clips, Interesting

  • smalgin
    04-17 02:14 PM
    Hello everybody,

    My wife who is on H4 was denied admission to a masters in accounting program due to lack of work experience. Other factors (GPA/GMAT scores) were allright according to a professor at the university! Does anybody know how/where she can get some experience (voluntary/unpaid/intership). We have already looked at craigslist job listing in the non-profit sector and not many people are looking to hire even if its unpaid:eek: We reside in Raleigh/NC and was wondering if someone in this forum has some insight as to how we can move forward.


    Please understand that by law they can hire you ONLY if a position presumes volunteer work. If there are other similar positions that ARE PAID, you are out of luck.
    My wife is a chemist. That's even worse.

    Best wishes!

    funny videos clips. Really Funny Clips - Free
  • Really Funny Clips - Free

  • sunny1000
    09-28 01:52 AM
    FYI...Anybody who has an appointment for a Visa stamping on Oct 1st at the U.S Consulate in Chennai, India, please contact the VFS office (91-44-4231-6767) to find out your new date of appointment (which the Consulate says, will be in the same week), if they have not intimated you by email already.


    The Consulate will be closed on 10/1/07 due a stupid strike by the State Government.:mad:


    funny videos clips. Funny Video Clips For Myspace
  • Funny Video Clips For Myspace

  • jcrajput
    09-29 06:58 PM
    I have filed I485 on July 2nd. It was reached on July 2nd at NSC at 7.00 AM sign by R. Williams.
    Today I received my entire application back with "REJECTED" status.
    On Reject notice it has mentioned as below:

    The application you filed along with any fee you submitted is being returned to you for the following reason(s):

    x Based on the information you provided, your prority date could not be established. please resubmit your application with the proper documentation to the address listed on the bottom of this notice.

    The following document may be provided.

    Your Original form I-130 (Petition for Alien Relative) if you are filing concurrently; or
    Your Original For I-360 (Petition for Ameriasian, Widow(er) or Special Immigrant) if you are filing concurrently; or
    A copy of your form I-797, (Notice of action) if the petition has already been filed/approved; or
    Other evidence than an immigration visa petition has been filed/approved on your behalf.


    Here below is my I-140 detail:

    Category : EB2
    Receipt date: 12/11/2006
    PD : 10/04/2006
    Approved from: NSC

    My employer has filed I-485 application on behalf of me and they have attacehd I-140 COPY with the application.

    It looks like they have overlook the I-140 copy and neglect that.
    Can anybody give me some idea about following:

    1. How I can re-submit my application?
    2. Is there anyone can provide me template of cover letter or at least give me some idea about what to put in cover letter.

    I really appericiate your response and help. Thanks a lot.

    2010 rate share funny videos funny videos clips. theyoutube funny just enter your email feb Youtube+funny+videos+clips
  • theyoutube funny just enter your email feb Youtube+funny+videos+clips

  • Ann Ruben
    07-03 10:11 PM
    The minimum requirements for a particular job may, and often do differ from the minimum requirements for EB-2 classification. As long as the actual requirement for a given positon is at least a Master's Degre or equivalent (defined as a Bachelor's Degree plus at least five (5) years of progressively responsible relevant experience), then the position qualifies for EB-2 classification.

    The labor certification and I-40 Immigrant Visa Petition will not be approved unless the beneficiary is able to document education and experience meeting or exceding the actual minimum requirements for the job as set forth on the application for Labor Certification.


    funny videos clips. Video clips, funny, funny
  • Video clips, funny, funny

  • mannishk
    08-06 03:03 PM
    Thanks, that is what i had thought and came to know by an attorney as well.


    hair and funny video clips, funny videos clips. Funny Video Clips Ebay Babies
  • Funny Video Clips Ebay Babies

  • h1bwala
    12-07 11:12 AM
    H1b starts mean the day LCA Petition is filed or day I797 is issued ?


    funny videos clips. iwatch funny videos flash
  • iwatch funny videos flash

  • dealsnet
    07-13 10:45 AM


    Filed for GC (permanent residence), and waiting for it. (explanation)

    I have just signed a contract to buy a new home.
    The first step is to be eligible for mortgage.

    During an interview with mortgage counsellor, she asked my visa status.
    I tried explaining her that I was not on H1 and had not received GC yet, that I am on EAD.
    But she did not understand it. She only understands H1 or GreenCard.

    I am not on H1 since I changed my employer and it expires this October.
    I have also travelled on Advanced parole.
    Recent EAD is good until 2010.

    Can anyone help?

    hot Funny Video Clips, Interesting funny videos clips. Funny Video Clips
  • Funny Video Clips

  • docker
    06-04 03:33 PM
    My current job desc requires an MS + 3 or BS + 5 years experience, with special certification like six sigma required. When my labor was filed, I had exactly 3 years of experience. The above was what I filed for my PERM application. I am planning on moving to another job where the job description is similar ( my i-140 is approved and my i-485 has been pending for more than 6 months) , but the new job requires an MS + 6 years or a BS + 8 and no special requirements. I gained 3 more years of experience with my current job description, but does that count since I gained it after my PERM was filed? Also, do educational requirements matter in order to port? any help is greatly appreciated..


    house Youtube+funny+videos+clips Movies has towatch this collection youtube, funny videos clips. Selection of originalapr , found for hilarious video Free funny , jokes for
  • Selection of originalapr , found for hilarious video Free funny , jokes for

  • chi_shark
    12-10 02:41 PM
    I am told by my lawyers that the likelihood of a second RFE is "very slim". This is because apparently, USCIS will only send RFE if they dont have some information about you such as where you work and such. Once they have procedurally collected information (as they seem to have in your case), they might not come asking for the same info again...

    but - as you stated in your question... there is no way to tell for sure...

    sorry if this does not help.


    I received RFE (employment verification letter) from USCIS, texas center two years ago. I was still employed by the company who filed my GC application at that time. So the company replied and my case status was updated. But my PD was not current, so my case is still pending until now.

    I lost job recently, if my PD became current in early 2010, will USCIS EVL me again?

    I know no one can predict how USCIS works. I just want to check if anyone had experience that was checked employment status twice?



    tattoo Really Funny Clips - Free funny videos clips. Serials Funny Video Clips
  • Serials Funny Video Clips

  • rajuseattle
    11-28 11:03 AM
    Hello immi2006,

    Were your collegues EB-2 classification with old PDs from the DoL's backlog centres?

    I see some of the EB-2 indian nationals with old PDs received approvals so that USCIS can process their I-485.

    If you are EB-3 then you might want to wait until Dec 2007.




    pictures Funny Video Clips For Myspace funny videos clips. funny video clips free
  • funny video clips free

  • resetclock
    01-30 05:51 AM
    I have H1b Stamped in Jan (Approved in 2007 valid till 1 Oct 2010). My Petioner is well run lawful consultant company (have filed 100+ H1bs since 2001) and he wants me to come to US. My Petioner has in-house as well Client side Projects.

    I am having around 8 years of IT experience and Graduate degree in Computer Science. I have worked in past as full time employee with US' No.1 IT Manufacturer in India & have travelled to US twice on Business Visa, I am currently working with a US Bank's Offshore Technology centre in India.

    My question is "Is it safe to travel in First week of March 2010 to USA with my H1b stamped in January 2008. In that case What documents I should be carrying along with I-797 Notice of Approval of I-129 Petition.

    Thanks much in Advance.
    R C.

    dresses Funny Video Clips funny videos clips. Really Funny Clips - Free
  • Really Funny Clips - Free

  • gemini23
    11-21 09:58 AM
    thanks. that answers my question.


    makeup Video clips, funny, funny funny videos clips. Youtube+funny+videos+clips Movies has towatch this collection youtube,
  • Youtube+funny+videos+clips Movies has towatch this collection youtube,

  • pointlesswait
    02-08 01:51 PM
    does anyone know of any good chicago based immigration lawyer?
    References are welcome!!!!

    girlfriend Serials Funny Video Clips funny videos clips. Fall Out Boy funny clips,
  • Fall Out Boy funny clips,

  • kirupa
    05-07 09:48 AM
    I wondered why the top of the stamp design was rounded :) I think this would look better without the rounded edge. But the design itself is really good!

    hairstyles iwatch funny videos flash funny videos clips. under: Funny Video Clips
  • under: Funny Video Clips

  • CADude
    09-01 09:59 PM
    if this helps any one:

    My 485 filled on July 2nd @ NSC Received at 11:11 AM - No check cashed and no info.
    140 Approved from TSC last year.

    EAD is self-filed later on Aug 14th @ NSC with USPS tracking# proof.

    But EAD check cashed today from NSC (LIN#)

    It's crazy. What I can say more.

    06-03 05:32 PM
    WHITE LIES! Atleast they should feel some shame defending lies

    12-18 02:44 PM
    I need some good advice on what to do next in my situation.My 1st 3 Yr H1B comes to an end in April and i have another 3 years left in my H1B. Recently in dec i got my I-140 EB3 approved and my 485 is pending PD JAN 2005. I applied for EAD for my wife in july and she got it in sept. I am confused about what to do next? Whether apply for H1B renewal or apply for EAD or apply for both as a safer side ?

    If i get apply for EAD only, if something goes wrong with I-485, can i apply for H1B and get back to H1-B status?

    How useful will it be to apply for both H1B and EAD? If i apply for both, and work on my EAD, Will i still lose the time left on my H1B?

    Can somebody help me out with some suggestions.. Thanks.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment