Wednesday, June 29, 2011

funny junk

images From quot;funny junkquot; website funny junk. Funny Tall Human Picture
  • Funny Tall Human Picture

  • pasa0202
    12-10 03:31 PM
    Hello Attorney,

    Is my perm valid if I am out the US without H1 B status? OR

    Can I get H1B extension if my perm & I 140 get approved when I am out of the US without H1B status?

    Here is my situation:

    -My I140/I485 got denied -- in Aug 2009
    -I got 9th H1B extension which is valid till Apr 2010
    (As I know after Apr 2010 that I am not eligible to get extensions)
    -My present company started filing PERM in Dec 2009 (No chances of getting PERM & I 140 approvals before Apr 2010)
    -My company planning to send me out of the US (probably India/Japan) in Apr 2010 to work from there because of my H1B expiration. They want to continue my PERM and I 140 process.

    My question to the attorneys:

    If my PERM get approved after 6 or 8 months I am eligible for H1B extension even though I am out of the country without H1 B status?
    Do I need to wait 1 year to get the new H1B for 3+3 years?

    I really appreciate your suggestions.

    wallpaper Funny Tall Human Picture funny junk. Former Fat Bastard
  • Former Fat Bastard

  • kalyan
    05-05 01:48 PM
    If we can get the statistics that INS or USCIS is wasting numbers every year on i-485 approvals, i would like to initiate a class action suit.

    funny junk. Categories: Funny Junk
  • Categories: Funny Junk

  • kisana
    07-09 12:09 AM
    I have filed my GC from Employer A , now I have completed 1 year since I 485 is filed. I have an offer from empyer B who is ready to transfer my H1B. Now my current H1B is expiring in Nov and I will be completing my six year in nov itself. If I go with employer B I am not sure for how long my H1B will be extended. Please advise suitable process for this.

    2011 Former Fat Bastard funny junk. photo:
  • photo:

  • GC_ki_daud
    08-21 11:35 AM
    Is there a number to call to hear a recording ;) just like we did for the bulletin before it was published :D


    funny junk. Gallery | funnyjunk
  • Gallery | funnyjunk

  • gc_eb2_waiter
    08-01 10:24 AM
    The G325A form contain the below text.

    Applicant: Be sure to put your name and Alien Registration Number in the box outlined by heavy border below.

    My lawyer mentioned that it is A# number. At present we dont need to fill anything.
    Is it true?

    funny junk. Funny Junk No Clothes Required
  • Funny Junk No Clothes Required

  • JunRN
    08-14 01:00 AM
    Follow-to-join can be applied anytime after the filing of I-485 even after approval as long as Visa Number is available at the time of filing. Visa number's availability depends on the Department of State's Visa Bulletin.

    I am not lawyer so please take this as my personal knowledge.


    funny junk. Guess Who Am I – Funny Picture
  • Guess Who Am I – Funny Picture

  • Karen
    November 13th, 2006, 10:21 AM
    Can someone tell me how to get to the button battery that runs the date/clock on a D70? I've had three cameras with the problem of having to reset the date because the clock battery was low and the screen flashes 0 on the frame counter, the camera is virtually disabled. We have had these cameras since the fall of 2004 and they all crashed within a week of each other. I read in the book that the clock battery feeds off of the battery pack, or can be charged up (three days) with the optional ac adapter.

    Also we had a problem with dust on the circuitry, dark spots showing up on images, and I had to send it to Nikon. If I need to clean that again in the future, I don't want to fry the circuitry, so any advice about that is greatly welcomed. Thank you

    2010 Categories: Funny Junk funny junk. From quot;funny junkquot; website
  • From quot;funny junkquot; website

  • plakshmi
    05-31 12:20 PM
    Can I send my daughter to India for an year without having reentry permit?(she has greencard) (or) what is the maximum period children can stay out of US after getting greencard?


    funny junk. Via
  • Via

  • ElusiveCard
    11-30 10:00 AM
    Hello All,

    If my priority date is current as of November bulletin, do I have time
    until 30th November to mail the I-485 application?

    Or does the DOS need to have received the application on or before 30th November?

    And if I am in California, where does the I-485 application physically go?

    [Its a long story why I didn't when the doors were open in July-Aug]


    hair photo: funny junk. FUNNY JUNK

  • eager_immi
    07-19 06:32 AM
    I did the same thing for my husband. But since they have his h1b papers as well i think it should not be a big probblem.


    I have already sent my 485 application
    1-140 cleared

    In the field I94# and expiration I entered I 94 number which is on the white card on the passport and it is the same as the number on my renewed h1 papers.However I entered expiry date from the i94 on the passport,which is oct06 instead of the 010 date in the renewal.

    will that be a problem..? CAN I CORRECT IT AFTER I get the reciept no or will thay be able to verify with the latest h1 paper that i94 is valid


    funny junk. Funny Cat Picture - Your
  • Funny Cat Picture - Your

  • trexx7
    07-27 10:36 AM
    I have my I-140 approved from Company A(Future Emp) PD 2002 and 485 PENDING . Since Visa category is current.
    My current company B is asking me to apply for I-485 PD 2005 and withdraw 485 from Company A. Since PD of
    Company A is 2002. I dont want to loose the opportunity. Should I join Company A/ Stick with Compamy B.
    Gurus Please advice..

    hot Gallery | funnyjunk funny junk. Funny Sign Boards
  • Funny Sign Boards

  • amitk81
    04-21 04:55 PM
    Hello Guys,

    First and foremost my sympathies on being a part of MI where almost everything is going the wrong way work situation, housing market and weather its been raining for almost 2 days now :), for fellow members there is another hassle of worrying about your immigration status.

    Things are bleak no doubt about that but we can make a difference no I am not trying to act or sound like The President of United States here, just trying to make a point. Hey given the present situation we can either lie down and take what the government has in store for us (which is erratic movements of PD�s through the visa bulletin which are most probably by the shots taken by the DOL just before the release of the visa bulletin) or take up the fight and try to make our voice heard.

    Hence to restart the chapter I would like to see if any of you are interested in a face to face meet to exchange stories and to brainstorm ideas to tackle the situation that we face currently.

    Ideas and suggestions welcome, lets make the change that we were promised last year.



    house FunnyJunk funnyjunk funnyjunk funny junk. FunnyJunk Mascot Submission by
  • FunnyJunk Mascot Submission by

  • strafforddude
    12-15 01:41 PM
    Hi Cooler,

    Thank you for your response. Company B is not willing to sponsor H1B.

    Lets say if campany A keeps paying me (runs my payroll with salary specified on my H1 petition) Will that keep my H1b alive and active when i work on EAD for company B ? ( Did i get that right )

    Will USCIS know that i have switched jobs in between ?

    What does IMHO mean ?

    Thank you for your help

    tattoo Funny Junk No Clothes Required funny junk. Funny Junk
  • Funny Junk

  • CADude
    08-20 04:24 PM
    Please send this to USCIS. Good questions.

    I have a generic question which some you might know the answer to:

    1) Why TSC is late in issuing receipt compared to NSC?
    2) Looks like more applicaiton were filed at NSC than at TSC, Why?
    3) Why even then TSC is late in issuing reciept?
    4) Which one is faster in approving 485, TSC or NSC?
    5) Does any body know how many application each service center recieved during the VB fiasco?


    pictures Guess Who Am I – Funny Picture funny junk. hair Funny Junk cards Series
  • hair Funny Junk cards Series

  • tancot
    05-18 10:33 PM
    Thanks for your reply.

    One more query, if I go to India while my petition is pending. I will need to get new H1 stamped.

    Can there be any issues when I go for stamping?

    dresses Funny Sign Boards funny junk. Funny Pictures | Apply the
  • Funny Pictures | Apply the

  • ashkam
    08-01 10:45 AM
    Is A# same as the A# on the Beneficiary field on I-140 approval notice?



    makeup Via funny junk. FunnyJunk funnyjunk funnyjunk
  • FunnyJunk funnyjunk funnyjunk

  • pankajkakkar
    08-24 03:58 PM

    girlfriend Funny Junk funny junk. Under Funny Junk | Leave
  • Under Funny Junk | Leave

  • go_guy123
    12-22 03:20 PM
    Gordon's America COMPETES reauthorized | | The Tennessean (

    The U.S. House of Representatives concurred today with the Senate Amendment to H.R. 5116, America COMPETES Reauthorization Act of 2010 by a bipartisan vote of 228 to 130.

    The bill aims to maintain national economic and scientific leadership by: supporting basic research; improving science, technology, engineering, and math (STEM) education; and fostering innovation, especially the development of new energy technologies.

    Nothing much or anything significant....a broad high level to do science and technology education to be improved...

    hairstyles Funny Cat Picture - Your funny junk. Funny Junk 1 Comment »
  • Funny Junk 1 Comment »

  • andy garcia
    10-03 01:28 PM
    Why? Well that is what I heard. If you are married to US citizen applying for GC, your sponse has to be in the interview.

    I don't know why you ask me why.

    99.999999 % of the people on this forum are Employment Based applicants who do not need interview. That was the reason.

    You should have started by saying that you married a US citizen.

    06-21 03:22 PM
    You just need to fill up the first page & the rest 3 pages would be automatically filled. That's how we did, you can still check against this.

    11-01 08:01 AM
    if u file for 140, chances are that it will get approved before may 2007 is high. If u have an approved 140, you can get 3 year extension. If you seek extension based on labor, you will get 1 year extension. I recommend u to apply for 140 (if possible premium) ASAP. Even otherwise,you are fine to get an year of extension.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment