Saturday, June 25, 2011

poems for family

images Family Poems poems for family. Twisted funny family poems
  • Twisted funny family poems

  • krishmunn
    07-16 04:05 PM
    People who do Consular Processing do complete their medical in designated hospitals in India. I know Jaslok and Lilavati in Mumbai are such approved hospitals and medicals from thsoe are accepted by US Consulate in India for Immigrant Visa (Consular Processing). However, will the same be accepted by CIS for AOS is the question. check with your attorney and do mention this information (that CP candidates can do medical overseas in designated hospitals).

    wallpaper Twisted funny family poems poems for family. Valentines Poems: Love Poems
  • Valentines Poems: Love Poems

  • desi3933
    03-15 02:57 PM
    So employer has to inform USCIS about EAD use. But in this case (and termination) the actual H1b cancellation is USCIS decision ?
    (The pdf does not state what action USCIS will take)

    Incorrect, again!

    Employer is not required to inform about EAD usage. On the contrary, Employer has to inform about discontinuation of H-1B for that employee. That will absolve employer H-1B employer for any condition or payment for wages for conditions such as unproductive time (aka bench).

    There is no regulation that requires employer to inform USCIS when employment (and I-9) is filled due to EAD, Green Card, or US citizenship.

    Not a legal advice.
    US citizen of Indian origin

    poems for family. love poems for family. blended
  • love poems for family. blended

  • texcan
    08-13 11:18 PM
    I got LUD on two 140's for 8/12/07.

    Based on so many LUDs, my hunch is it might be data check for 485 entry.
    or it does't mean anything.

    if checks are cashed in a day or two, then it surely is 485
    or does USCIS deposits checks first.

    LUD on so many cases cant be a coincidence.

    my 2 cents

    2011 Valentines Poems: Love Poems poems for family. Poems+about+family+and+
  • Poems+about+family+and+

  • komaragiri
    08-10 12:05 PM
    Called the NSC on wed and today....and was told that I need to wait 90 days from the date of submitting the 485 to receive a receipt number. Expecting something similar in todays update.....thats a pretty long wait.
    90 Days for receipts
    200 days for AP notice
    365 days for EAD
    2920 days for GC?

    This is not acceptable.

    Let's support IV initiatives and get our applications moving faster.


    poems for family. more poems for family.
  • more poems for family.

  • akred
    04-15 11:33 AM
    It's illegal to work without authorization from DHS. Penalty if detected is deportation from the US.

    Better consult a lawyer and not rely on opinion from an open forum in this case.

    poems for family. Haiku+poems+about+family
  • Haiku+poems+about+family

  • pnara2
    01-03 09:20 PM
    Just think that you read a joke!

    US Govt will try and squeeze every single penny whereever possible, especially, considering the high unemployment rates lingering around lately!

    Infact Indian govt should learn how to milk money from the US corporates who operate in India. Probably they do now but unfortunately the benefits are not reaped by the common masses in india!


    poems for family. poems family unrhymed
  • poems family unrhymed

  • vnsriv
    10-10 04:24 PM
    I got my GC on 09/18/07. Now my consulting company (how sponsored my GC) is having issues with the client and client is thinking to terminate the contract.

    Client want to bring me to there pay roll. In other words they are offering my permanent position.

    My consulting company does not have immediate opening for me.

    It is not even a month that I got my GC. And I am with the same consulting company for about 6.5 years now.

    Please help me. What should I do? If I accept the offer will I get problem at citizenship stage? If I do not accept offer I will loose job and I don't know how much time I have to wait till my consulting company find job for me.

    Accept the offer like I am planning to do. Job is most important.

    2010 love poems for family. blended poems for family. Family Poems
  • Family Poems

  • GcInLimbo
    02-10 01:34 PM
    The following link from forums might give you some mental relief. As every one else said report to DOL if you were not paid.

    DOL obtains $638,000 in wages and debars a New Jersey Company for one year - Blogs - ImmigrationPortal Forums (


    poems for family. Poems‏, Family,
  • Poems‏, Family,

  • Steven-T
    February 23rd, 2004, 07:33 AM
    So close, So close
    Scott, here's goes the B&H 10 rated used 10D and 1Ds again. Why B&H have to sell this at such a premium of $6,030 above that of Adorama's $5,200? Are they supposed to be married couples, or, at least civil union?


    hair Poems+about+family+and+ poems for family. Happy Family Poems Poems in
  • Happy Family Poems Poems in

  • ingegarcia
    05-25 08:04 AM
    Fax Sent


    poems for family. Poems+about+family+for+
  • Poems+about+family+for+

  • LondonTown
    05-23 12:21 PM
    Only one application is needed.

    I was in the same situation several years ago and I personally filed ONLY ONE I-129 requesting 'recapture the time' and 'extension of stay' for 7th year.

    Your LCA's and I-129s end date should be the date after one year plus days to recapture.

    Since USCIS has returned your one year application, you may want to check the end date of the application that USCIS has kept for processing. If the end date is not greater or equal to at least 1 year then there is an issue.

    Mr Aggarwal, you might remember you gave me suggestion of going out of US for few days and then my employer can apply 2 I-129 applications simultanously.
    Here was my case : I am on H-1B status since May 2005 and my 6 years expired on 12th May 2011. My employer applied for LC on 15th May 2010 which is still pending ( under audit ). In order for us to seek 7th year extension, I went out of US for 4 days and came back bcz I have to be in status on the day my labor was going to be 365 days pending. My employer filed two I-129 applications, ( both applications under normal processing) one for seeing 4 days to recoup, and 2nd application for 7th year extension But USCIS sent 2nd application back alongwith fee and gave us only 1 file number. Why is that?
    Is it because they can accept only 1 application at a time( for 4 days extension) and wont entertain 2nd application unless 1st has been decided?
    Or .. Are they going to do processing for whole 1 year and 4 months in same application and returned the extra fee of 2nd application?
    I am confused now, because what if they are processing only 1st application and give me just 4 day extension after 2 months. Also, shall my employer be able to file 2nd application after 2 months when I am out of status ?
    Please help .

    hot more poems for family. poems for family. Poems+about+family+for+
  • Poems+about+family+for+

  • abhishek101
    05-17 05:50 PM
    I have Master's degree from US and have been with the company for 6yrs. This is the response from my Attorney on porting to EB2 category. My I485 was filed during July 2007. What can i do to be able to file a new PERM LC for porting to EB2 category without affecting my I485 application? Please advise.

    Thank you for your email inquiring about filing a new PERM labor certification (PERM LC) application to qualify for the EB-2 preference category. A final determination has been made on whether a new PERM LC can be filed.

    Regulations that govern the PERM Labor Certification process do not permit an employer to file a new PERM LC application for the sole purpose of shortening the wait time in immigrant visa preference categories. Company will not file a new PERM LC unless it is clearly required by regulation.

    We completed our research and legal analysis. The purpose of the research was to determine whether you can still benefit from your current case, or whether substantial job changes require, by law, a new PERM LC application to be filed on your behalf.

    Our final assessment is that while some job changes have occurred, the changes are not substantial in the context of labor certification regulations. Please note that while the group, products and/or daily tasks in your employment may be different, these changes are not substantial from an immigration perspective and do not require a new PERM LC. In addition, portability provisions of the law allow considerable flexibility for job changes when an I-485 Adjustment of Status application has been filed.

    This is not an internal policy matter, rather company's compliance with U.S. Department of Labor regulations that govern the PERM LC process.

    What your lawyer is saying that your duties are not 50% different from the original filing. Seems you work for a big corporation.

    I work for a fortune 10 company and one of my colleague got the exact same response when she tried the same thing. I moved from Tech to Finance and they were fine doing it for me. So try to change your job substantially and retry.


    house family Used to use poems, poems for family. Poems+about+family+for+
  • Poems+about+family+for+

  • JunRN
    05-16 02:49 PM
    For my spouse,

    We have applied for I 485 after our visit to India.

    1. First I 94 was taken at the airport and got the new one while we came back and one of the requirement is the copy of I 94

    How and where can I get a copy (I never made a copy of that).

    Note: Spouse passport has stamping but the requirement is copy of I 94

    any help or suggestoins where can we get a copy. We have applied for states Id's in two different states where they made copies of I 94 but at that time I never though of making copies of it.

    You should have a I-94 when she came back here in the US. Did she misplace it? The I-94 when she came back should be enough for the RFE. The old ones don't matter for I-485.

    tattoo Haiku+poems+about+family poems for family. Poems+about+family+love
  • Poems+about+family+love

  • shortchanged
    08-28 12:14 PM
    Now that I do have receipts- should I go ahead and stop payment on the 2nd set??

    I would wait until your money is actually deducted from the bank account to be 100% sure that there is no issue with regards to your checks.Then possibly you could ask for stop payments on your check.
    Actually I have read before in UsCIS site that they will try to resubmit the check one more time before rejecting or accepting the forms.So hopefully they will resubmit it again, and since you have reversed your stop payment everything should be OK with your july2 filing. Again it is very reassuring that you have got the Receipts, and that is a sign that it was indeed properly filed, because they reject anything which was improperly filed.

    In my case the money is already deducted from the bank account, and I have check cashed images online. so I have asked for stoppayments,yeah it cost me 150 bucks for 5 checks ouch...


    pictures poems family unrhymed poems for family. will never find family poems
  • will never find family poems

  • reddy77
    10-05 03:26 PM
    Even I am in the same Boat, but i believe we do not have to worry about this, this is what I found it in when I googled for it couple of weeks back ..

    If an I-140 is pending at the time that the company changes, according to the CSC, "no action is required" until the completion of the I-140 stage. Evidence of the "bona fides" of the Successor should be submitted at the time of filing the I-485 application

    The CSC will allow applicants to supplement the file on an existing I-485 by submitting evidence of the "bona fides" of the Successor that shows that the same position and compensation, etc. are still offered. The CSC has confirmed will not require re-filing of the I-140 or the I-485.

    In order to avoid having such evidence routed through the correspondence process, the attorney should clearly establish on the cover letter that attached documents are for consideration in connection with a pending I-485 application, based on CSC/AILA concurrence and make clear reference to the I-485 Receipt number

    dresses Poems+about+family+for+ poems for family. Tags: family members poems,
  • Tags: family members poems,

  • stldude
    07-09 08:09 AM
    Mine was went on June 28th and reached them on July 02 8:44 am. My lawyer could hv. sent it by next day and it wud hv. reached them on Jun 29th.. hmmmm...


    makeup Poems‏, Family, poems for family. family Used to use poems,
  • family Used to use poems,

  • pd_recapturing
    10-15 12:00 PM
    I think you need to show visa proof when you go to most of the DMVs.
    But one of friend renewd his lic(PA DMV) without showing H1 or EAD. He renewed it online.
    When I tried to renew my licence online it prompted me that my citizenship requires me to go to DMV local office personally.
    Well, if your friend was able to get it renewed online, that mean, he must have got his first DL in PA long time ago and at that time, there was no flag that talked about immigration status like I-94. But at the later stage, DMV started attaching a restriction with H1B and other visa hoders to check the I-94 H1B status etc ...those ppl r still enjoying same setup and ppl like us are going through this whole excercise.

    girlfriend Poems+about+family+love poems for family. Love Poems For Family. hidden
  • Love Poems For Family. hidden

  • dealsnet
    10-23 08:55 PM
    Your labor wants masters only or bachelors with 5 years is acceptable?

    Look bullet no. 2.

    The following degree equivalency determinations have been made by the AAO, USCIS, District Court and through regulations:

    1. A Bachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery (MBBS) is the foreign equivalent of a US medical degree. (2009)

    2. A three year Bachelor’s degree from India is equivalent to a US Bachelor’s degree. (2008)

    EB-2 & EB-3 Degree Equivalency | US Immigration Blog (

    MurthyDotCom : Combination Degrees found by AAO Equal to 4-Year U.S. Degree (



    Please advice on this.

    Application is filed under EB2 category.
    In Labor certificate minimum education requirement is Master's

    My I-140 is denied because of 3 years Bachelors degree.
    I have 3 yrs bachelors + 2 years Masters + 4 yrs work exp.

    Received RFE on 15th June 2009.
    We submitted 2 education evaluations on Sept 3rd 2009, which says my Master’s degree is equivalent to US Masters Degree.

    Received denial notice on 28th Sept 2009.
    After denial, Lawyer is planning to file appeal with federal court.

    Does anyone have the same issue?

    I read about a company called Career Consulting International (CCI)on internet, it seems they can prove my 3 yrs bachelors degree is equivalent to 4 yrs US Bachelors degree.
    To proof this CCI is charging a huge amount.

    Does anyone have any info about CCI?

    Please advice.


    hairstyles Poems+about+family+for+ poems for family. posted under Cinquain Poems,
  • posted under Cinquain Poems,

  • sreenivas11
    07-10 10:31 AM
    My application reached on 2nd July at 9:15 AM

    10-26 10:36 AM
    Submitting AR-11 does not help but it is required. I did submit AR-11 still went to my old address. But my EAD/AP approvals came to my new address bcoz of change of address submitted through USPS. USCIS sent me all the confirmation that I have successfully changed my address for EAD/AP petitions, but still managed to send them to my old address.

    I hope it helps.

    12-08 11:13 PM
    until I started tracking some immigration debate's this year.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment