Sunday, June 26, 2011

tekken wallpaper

images Tekken 6.0 wallpaper Jin -blck tekken wallpaper. tekken Wallpaper
  • tekken Wallpaper

  • lvinaykumar
    05-12 10:55 AM
    good, at-least we are seeing good number of approvals, All the best and good luck guys

    wallpaper tekken Wallpaper tekken wallpaper. Tekken wallpaper. Tags: tekken
  • Tekken wallpaper. Tags: tekken

  • like_watching_paint_dry
    07-25 10:30 AM
    We should send flowers to her with a personally written thank you note.

    Not flowers ... any other time, an emphatic YES.

    But we just used flowers as a sarcastic "Thank You, USCIS" .... so it is not the best idea ... just a note of Thanks, email or letter - to let her know we are grateful for her stance. It is important that we acknowledge the efforts of people who work to help us.

    tekken wallpaper. tekken Wallpaper
  • tekken Wallpaper

  • sammyb
    02-13 02:49 PM
    read it ...

    2011 Tekken wallpaper. Tags: tekken tekken wallpaper. Tekken Wallpaper 01
  • Tekken Wallpaper 01

  • Tantra
    07-12 05:39 PM


    tekken wallpaper. Tekken 6 Screens for
  • Tekken 6 Screens for

  • eilsoe
    10-22 04:09 PM
    Tell me guys, where the hell is Vincent hiding in FF7?

    Never did find him, and I've played it like 3 times...

    tekken wallpaper. Tekken 6 AC Wallpaper 20
  • Tekken 6 AC Wallpaper 20

  • GCJinx
    03-21 10:35 AM
    I'm on H4. I have got an offer from a company and they will do my H1

    I have few questions

    1)How easy it is to transfer H1's to another company? What documents I need?

    2)Is it possible to convert back to h4? I have 2 kids so I might have to convert back to H4 from h1 if I cannot take the stress.
    what documents do I need?Do I need to go out of US for this?

    3)Once back on H4, and in future If I want to get back on h1, Am I subject to cap?


    tekken wallpaper. Tekken 6
  • Tekken 6

  • looivy
    10-06 02:07 AM
    Hi IV Team,

    Excellent job building up this team of notable advisors.


    2010 tekken Wallpaper tekken wallpaper. Tekken 6.0 wallpaper Jin -blck
  • Tekken 6.0 wallpaper Jin -blck

  • kannan
    02-11 11:21 PM
    count me too


    tekken wallpaper. Tekken 6 AC Wallpaper 10
  • Tekken 6 AC Wallpaper 10

  • gc_relief
    04-27 02:22 PM
    Hi Gurus
    I have applied for H-1 extension using my I-140 and got an RFE asking for the client letter.The querry was replied on time but now the online status shows that the extension was denied and the reason will me mailed.I spoke to my company and they are ready to appeal once they receive the reason for the denial.I was on-job for all the 5 years of my stay in US and working for the same employer and client for the past four and half years.Not sure the reason of denial as of now. Now that my Visa and I-94 expired on March'31 2009 how long can I stay while the appeal is the process and what are the
    other options left for me?

    Applied for H-1 extenstion Feb'5 2009
    RFE Date - Mar' 12 2009
    Denial Date - Apr'24 2009

    I797 Expiry - March'31 2009

    hair Tekken Wallpaper 01 tekken wallpaper. Tekken Anime Wallpaper #3
  • Tekken Anime Wallpaper #3

  • jnraajan
    08-18 11:15 PM
    We all appreciate your frustrations. But by posting information like these in a highly popular site like IV, you are only bringing unwanted attention to news like these. Hope you understand.


    tekken wallpaper. images Tekken wallpaper tekken
  • images Tekken wallpaper tekken

  • Napoleon
    03-12 12:33 PM

    Please do a search on this site, we have discussed this in couple of forums in great detail.
    You will find all your answers there.
    Start new LLC with wife's EAD and work on 1099/w2 to any company :

    GETTING HARD TO GET IT JOB WITH H1Bs. Asking ONLY accept work on 1099/W2 with EAD/GC with Self Incorporated company LLC Certificate :

    I have following questions on starting LLC on wife's EAD :

    My 1-140 is approved and I-485 is pending (i140 and 485 both completed 180 days) and me and my wife both have EAD and AP. My current status is H1B with the current employer who filed for GC.

    Q1: As current market crisis, lot of companies asking to work on 1099 or on their W2 basis.
    (lot of IT jobs listed for only EAD/GC ....NO H1Bs like that...became hard to find IT job with H1B ).

    For getting job purpose only, can I open LLC (100% owned by wife's name) on wife's name only and can I work for my wife's company through AC21 with my EAD (I'll ask my lawer to do all necessary paper works to meet my job role and job description are same kind and meets AC21 portability) .

    Q2: Lot of new companies asking to show my self incorporated LLC certificate in which my name should be displayed in order to work for them via 1099/w2 basis.
    In this case, what exactly I should do to work any company in US on 1099/w2 basis?
    (Assume that I already opened LLC on my wife's EAD and 100% owned, and my name
    is not listed in the company llc certificate).

    Q3: In case if I joined my wife's company through AC21 under same job role/name that I'm doing ,
    How can I work for other company on 1099/w2 basis?
    How can I work for other company on Contract-to-contract basis?

    As this is very critical step and helps lot of people, please help advise BEST possible options with step by step advise to avoid any other status changes and get smooth GC process run which is already in process.

    Thanks appreciated.

    hot Tekken 6 Screens for tekken wallpaper. Wallpaper-Tekken Tag
  • Wallpaper-Tekken Tag

  • a_yaja
    06-26 03:10 PM
    Could you please point out the section where it says dual intent for H1 will be removed ?
    You will have to prove that you will come back to your home country after the end of the H1B. Look at page 237 of the new bill. It has the following:

    14 section 214 of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1184(b))
    15 is amended�
    17 (1) by striking the parenthetical phrase �(other than a
    18 nonimmigrant described in subparagraph (L) or (V) of section
    19 101(a)(15), and other than a nonimmigrant described in any
    20 provision of section 101(a)(15)(H)(i) except subclause (b1) of
    21 such section) " in the first sentence; and
    23 (2) by striking �under section 101(a)(15)" and inserting in its
    24 place �under the immigration laws.".


    house Tekken 8 tekken wallpaper. 鉄拳6 Tekken 6/xia l tekken6
  • 鉄拳6 Tekken 6/xia l tekken6

  • 140jibjab
    01-11 11:06 AM
    When you apply for H4 for the new wife. Make sure you take the follwoing:

    1. Divorce Decree.
    2. New Marraige registration(India Marraige Registration). Take the Marraige certificate and the Copy of the Application(Application you provide at the local authority to get your new marraige registered). Also make sure you Check the Divorced in the application. US consulate wants to make sure you have given the right info to the Local authorities).
    3. Based on your H1, your new wife will get her H4 stamped.(been through it so it works like a charm).

    All the best

    Thank you so much...

    What is the H4 Process for new wife? will she be given the H4 Visa with no issues in us consulates in India???

    tattoo Tekken 6 AC Wallpaper 20 tekken wallpaper. Tekken wallpaper by
  • Tekken wallpaper by

  • txh1b
    04-15 06:31 PM
    My friend had a similar RFE and he got a month to answer. Luckily he found his I-20 copy.

    Couple of things you can try.

    1. Contact the previous company/HR/Lawyer that filed for the first OPT/H1b for you and they might have a copy of it. Most companies/lawfirms retain the files or archive it rather than destroying it. This is the best bet.

    2. Whatever the lawyer suggested along with any proof of your I-94 with D/S stamp from your student days along with clear copies of passport stamps with DOE and exit.


    pictures Tekken 6 tekken wallpaper. tekken 6 wallpaper.
  • tekken 6 wallpaper.

  • immigrationmatters30
    09-03 07:23 PM
    My company applied for 3 year extention after 6th year and was approved in 2 weeks under premium processing.

    dresses Wallpaper-Tekken Tag tekken wallpaper. Tekken 6 BR Characters by
  • Tekken 6 BR Characters by

  • daily jobs
    02-11 06:07 AM
    At what stage am I determined as EB2 or EB3? Is it at the labor or I-140 stage?
    This may be a basic fact, but I am not aware of the fact. Pardon my ignorance.The actual category determine at the stage of I-140 as you ask USCIS to consider the case as EB2 or EB3 but to ask the EB2 or EB3 at I-140 stage the job description as well educational requirements should be filled in labor such a way so you can support the EB2/EB3 at I-140 stage.:eek:


    makeup Tekken 6 AC Wallpaper 10 tekken wallpaper. Tekken 8
  • Tekken 8

  • smartboy75
    09-28 07:27 PM


    girlfriend Tekken wallpaper by tekken wallpaper. Tekken 6 Girls PSP Wallpaper
  • Tekken 6 Girls PSP Wallpaper

  • arnet
    11-22 09:28 PM
    this issue has been discussed before in IV. please check the following threads and also search for "FOIA" keyword in this forum you will find couple of threads regd this issue.

    Dear my friends Can I get copy of LC filing copy and 45 letter copy through
    FOIA? I recently got laid off after working 4 years in same company. My employer is refusing to give LC filing copy. In my knowledge to get new H1 as I am 8th year extension from my new employer, I need to have copy of LC filing. I am in dilemma; please guide me if you can. I will really appreciate any guidance from 1V members.

    hairstyles images Tekken wallpaper tekken tekken wallpaper. Tekken 6 AC Wallpaper 36
  • Tekken 6 AC Wallpaper 36

  • Ramba
    01-03 03:57 PM
    USCIS process 485 based only on received date of 485. They dont consider PD, country of chargability, immigration class EB1 or EB2 etc, when processing/reviewing your file..

    After processing, when it comes to take decision (to approve) they will check for visa number availabilty based on PD, country, class etc. If visa number is available on the day of their reviewing your file, they approve it. If not, they pre-approve the application and close the file. Your name will be in the pre-approved data base with PD, country, class etc... They priodically check this data base with visa number availability (DOS visa bulliton) and issue the GC whoever eligible based on visa bulliton. This is what happened when uscis approved about 40-60K 485s in July first week.

    07-24 08:25 AM
    Immigrant petition was filed only for me. However, AoS has been filed for the entire family. So in my opinion the answers to three questions sholuld be 1 - No, 2- No, 3- Yes.- Would that be Correct?

    Since the primary applicant of form I-539 is my wife, i wasn't sure if there should be a mention of my immigrant petition when describing the circumstances on a separate sheet of paper. Should I add receipt number of form I-485 or attach a copy of the form as support documents?


    09-18 06:48 PM
    Two IDIOTS gave me red dots and these comments:

    H-1B and working overtime 08-21-2008 11:31 PM ask the doctors who work more than 80 hrs a week

    H-1B and working overtime 08-21-2008 09:58 PM Who gave youa H1 Visa, you dumbo?

    I do not understand what was wrong with my question here. I did not know there are idiots roam around this forum and give people RED DOT for no reason. I wish there is a way to know who gave those dots and comments. Get a life you idiots.

    Over time for the same employer is not all an issue. Almost all H1Bs should go thru this and many of them stay at work for months.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment